Sunday Standard PTQ at MagicFest Portland

Standard

Day: 20/12/2019

U G

by: Piper Powell, 1st at PTQ

deck's page

Jeskai

by: Kevin Rovegno, 2nd at PTQ

deck's page

Jund Aristocats

by: Jamie Katz, 3rd at PTQ

deck's page

Jund Aristocats

by: Alexander Lim, 4th at PTQ

deck's page

Jund Aristocats

by: Noble Solana Walkinshaw, 5th at PTQ

deck's page

Rakdos Judith

by: Steven Maack, 6th at PTQ

deck's page

Jund Aristocats

by: Patrick Tilsen, 7th at PTQ

deck's page

U G

by: Chase Breaden, 8th at PTQ

deck's page

Most Played

1. Forest

33


2. Fabled Passage

25


3. Witch's Oven

20


4. Cauldron Familiar

20


5. Blood Crypt

20


6. Mayhem Devil

20


7. Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire

18


8. Swamp

18


9. Gilded Goose

18


10. Overgrown Tomb

16


11. Trail of Crumbs

16


12. Stomping Ground

16


13. Island

16


14. Noxious Grasp

16


15. Duress

14


16. Casualties of War

14


17. Murderous Rider // Swift End

12


18. Mystical Dispute

12


19. Korvold, Fae-Cursed King

12


20. Aether Gust

11


21. Thrashing Brontodon

11


22. Mountain

11


23. Massacre Girl

10


24. Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps

10


25. Wicked Wolf

8


26. Breeding Pool

8


27. Nightpack Ambusher

8


28. Temple of Mystery

8


29. Castle Locthwain

8


30. Growth Spiral

8


31. Nissa, Who Shakes the World

8


32. Castle Vantress

7


33. Sinister Sabotage

7


34. Quench

7


35. Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft

6


36. Hydroid Krasis

5


37. Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp

4


38. Fires of Invention

4


39. Deafening Clarion

4


40. Sorcerous Spyglass

4


41. Sphinx of Foresight

4


42. Teferi, Time Raveler

4


43. Midnight Reaper

4


44. Hallowed Fountain

4


45. Steam Vents

4


46. Gutterbones

4


47. Frilled Mystic

4


48. Priest of Forgotten Gods

4


49. Angrath's Rampage

4


50. Claim the Firstborn

4


51. Cavalier of Gales

4


52. Dreadhorde Butcher

4


53. Spectral Sailor

3


54. Epic Downfall

3


55. Shimmer of Possibility

3


56. Temple of Epiphany

3


57. Cavalier of Flame

3


58. Temple of Triumph

3


59. Paradise Druid

3


60. Kenrith, the Returned King

3


61. Cavalier of Night

3


62. Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display

2


63. Anticipate

2


64. Disenchant

2


65. Return to Nature

2


66. Tithe Taker

2


67. Shifting Ceratops

2


68. Vraska, Golgari Queen

2


69. Drill Bit

2


70. Chemister's Insight

2


71. Devout Decree

2


72. Sacred Foundry

2


73. Plains

1


74. Commence the Endgame

1


75. Blast Zone

1


76. Justice Strike

1


77. Negate

1


78. Kenrith's Transformation

1


79. Bedevil

1


80. Chandra, Awakened Inferno

1


81. God-Eternal Bontu

1


82. Legion's End

1